Enfusion Live 28: Results!

Monday, 27 April 2015  |  Carl

SOURCE: www.liverkick.com
RESULTS Enfusion Live #28, Zilina Slovakia Saturday 25.04.2015
1. 3X3       Tournament Semi Final
Milan Pales (Slovakia) Vs Brahim Benameur (France)
-70KG
WINNER after a 4th Rd Milan Pales (Slovakia)
2. 3X3       Tournament Semi Final
Tigran Movsisyan (Czech Republic) Vs Mohammed Jaraya (Morocco)
-70Kg
WINNER points Mohammed Jaraya (Morocco)
3. 3X3     
Lucia Krajcovic (Slovakia) Vs Marina Zueva (Russia)
-57 KG
WINNER after a 4th Rd Lucia Krajcovic (Slovakia)
4.  5X3      Muay Thai
Vladimir Moravcik (Slovakia) Vs Yohan Lidon (France)
-75 KG
WINNER points Vladimir Moravcik (Slovakia)
5. 3X3       Tournament Final
Milan Pales (Slovakia) Vs Mohammed Jaraya (Morocco)
- 70Kg
WINNER points  Mohammed Jaraya (Morocco)
6. 5X3     
Tomas Senkyr (Slovakia) Vs Ibrahim El Boustati (Morocco)
Enfusion World Title -85Kg
WINNER 2nd Rd KO Ibrahim El Boustati (Morocco) Enfusion World Champion and fighter of the night.
RESULTS Kickboxing Talents 9, Zilina, Slovakia, Saturday 25.04.2015
1.         3X3                                                             - 80 Kg
David Šubjak  (Slovakia)                   Vs       Peter Šmid  (Slovakia)
WINNER points David Šubjak  (Slovakia)                  
 2.        3X3                                                            - 75 Kg
Michal Helbich  (Slovakia)              Vs   Martin Kluska  (CZE)         
WINNER points Michal Helbich  (Slovakia)               
3.         3X3                                                             - 85 Kg
Denis Kušmirek  (Slovakia)              Vs  Peter Skovajsa (Slovakia)
WINNER 2nd Rd KO Denis Kušmirek  (Slovakia)
4.         3X3                                                             - 75 Kg
Pavol Garaj  (Slovakia)                     Vs       Jakub Gazdik (CZE)
WINNER points Jakub Gazdik (CZE)
5.         3X3                                                             - 85 Kg
Ivo Zednicek  (Slovakia)                Vs       Artur Gorlov (Latvia)
WINNER points Artur Gorlov (Latvia)
6.         3X3      Reserved -70kg Tournament fight  - 70 Kg
Martin Gaňo (CZE) VS Stefan Meszaros (Slovakia)  
WINNER points Martin Gaňo (CZE)
7.      3X3                                                                   Heavyweight
Martin Pacas (Slovakia)                         Vs       Tomáš Hron (CZE)
WINNER points Tomáš Hron (CZE)
 
 01202 294223